AMBASSADORS

IEEE Section NameCollege / University NameFull Name
Argentina SectionUniversidad Argentina de la EmpresaJonathan Ivan Tagliavini
Bahia SectionUniversidade Federal de Campina GrandeAlison Candido da Silva
Bangalore SectionBMS institute of technology and managementSesha Gopal
Bangladesh SectionAhsanullah University of Science & TechnologyPartha Sanjoy Dev
Bangladesh SectionAmerican Internation University BangladeshMashrur Sakib Choyon
Bangladesh SectionAsian University of BangladeshS.M. Hasibul Hasan Hawlader
Bangladesh SectionBangladesh University of Engineering and TechnologyAnkan Ghosh Dastider
Bangladesh SectionBangladesh University of ProfessionalsMahdi Ahmed
Bangladesh SectionBRAC UniversityShahriar Hossain
Bangladesh SectionDaffodil International UniversityJohora islam mim
Bangladesh SectionDhaka University of Engineering and Technology (DUET), GazipurMohammed Mohin Uddin
Bangladesh SectionEast Delta University, Bangladesh.Muhammad Sakib Khan
Bangladesh SectionHMR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT(GGSIPU)NISHA SHARMA
Bangladesh SectionIndependent University, BangladeshM Samiur Rahman
Bangladesh SectionInstitute of Science Trade and TechnologyA H PAPPU
Bangladesh SectionIslamic University of TechnologyAhmad Azuad Yaseer
Bangladesh SectionJahangirnagar UniversityAfsara Jahin rafi
Bangladesh SectionNorth South UniversityMayesha Tafannum
Bangladesh SectionPabna University of Science and TechnologyMd. Delour Hossain Shawon
Bangladesh SectionRajshahi University of Engineering & TechnologyShaharior Anik
Bangladesh SectionUnited International UniversityMd. Shariar Hossain Rafid
Bangladesh SectionUniversity of Asia PacificNusrat Jahan Seddika
Bangladesh SectionUniversity of Liberal Arts BangladeshMaliha Mahajebin
Bolivia SectionUniversidad Católica Boliviana "San Pablo" La PazJohnn Anselmo Hidalgo Canaviri
Bombay SectionNarsee Monjee Institute of Management StudiesAnjuri kulkarni
Bombay SectionNational Institute of Technology RaipurAman Verma
Bombay SectionShri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and ManagementNishi Mandhana
Bombay SectionShri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, ShegaonVinaya Vinayak Mahajan
Bombay SectionYeshwantrao Chavan College of EngineeringSaurabh Charde
Bombay sectionG.H. Raisoni College of EngineeringSavneet Kaur Chhatwal
Bombay sectionMahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering and TechnologyManali Bapurao Ugalmugale
Centro Occidente SectionInstituto Tecnológico de MoreliaPedro Vega Estrada
Centro-Norte Brazil sectionUniversidade Federal do ParáAndrey José Torres da Silva
Colombia SectionUniersidad el BosqueJael Pamela Moreno Ocampo
Colombia SectionUniversidad DistritalCristian Quintero
Delhi SectionDr. Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology and Management (GGSIP University)Shubham Garg
Delhi SectionHMR Institute of Technology & ManagementRishi banka
Delhi SectionGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha UniversityMahima Arora
Delhi SectionJamia Millia IslamiaAryan Gupta
Delhi SectionJECRC Universitysaksham taneja
Delhi SectionThe Northcap UniversityVirendra Pratap Singh Rathore
Delhi SectionYMCA, FaridabadHardik Nagpal
Ecuador SectionEscuela Superior Politecnica del LitoralEileen Belen Sanchez Naranjo
Ecuador SectionEscuela Superior Politécnica del LitoralKaren Monserrat Bermúdez Moreira
Ecuador SectionUniversidad de GuayaquilSteven Edwing Nazareno Arroyo
Ecuador SectionUniversidad Politécnica Salesiana QuitoEdison Alberto Agreda Cuenca
Ecuador SectionUniversidad Técnica del NorteGabriel Elías Paredes Mendoz
Egypt SectionArab Academy for Science & Technology & MaritimeMuhammed Shehab
Egypt SectionAssiut UniversityAhmed Teleb
Egypt SectionKafrelsheikh UniversityMuhammed hesham aboud
Egypt SectionShorouk academyMohammed osama el-morsy
El Salvador SectionUniversidad de El SalvadorFidel Ernesto Castro Contreras
Guanajuato SectionUniversidad de GuanajuatoEnrique Calderon Sastre
Gujarat SectionA.D. Patel Institute Of TechnologyDivya Chhabaria
Gujarat SectionG H Patel College of Engineering & TechnologyAkash Amin
Gujarat SectionSilver Oak College of Engineering and TechnologyParth Maniar
Gujarat SectionMadhuben and Bhanubhai Patel Institute of TechnologyVinita Chhatlani
Hyderabad SectionBalaji Institute of Technology and ScienceGanesh Anabattula
Hyderabad SectionCVR College of EngineeringGubba Shashank
Hyderabad SectionDadi Institute of Engineering and TechnologyDUPPATLA VENKATESH
Hyderabad SectionG. Narayanamma Institute of Technology and ScienceKetha Nikitha
Hyderabad SectionG.Pulla Reddy Engineering collegeYarlagadda Dharani Srinivas
Hyderabad SectionGayatri vidya parishad college of engineering autonomousRajesh kumar gandipilli
Hyderabad SectionGEETHANJALI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYSaiteja Goud K
Hyderabad SectionJayamukhi Institute Of Technological SciencesPatnam madhuri
Hyderabad SectionSree Vidyanikethan Engineering CollegeVamsi Krishna Ykuntam
Hyderabad SectionVaagdevi College of EngineeringVandana Mundrathi
Hyderabad SectionVNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering and TechnologyChakravarthy D S
Iran SectionHamedan University of TechnologyDorsa Hadian
Iran SectionUniversity of TehranSajjad P. Savoji
Islamabad SectionCOMSATS University Islamabad, Abbottabad CampusGhazanfar Hussain
Islamabad SectionCOMSATS University Islamabad, Wah CampusWaqas Ahmad Chaudhary
Islamabad SectionPakistan Institute of Engineering &Applied Sciences (PIEAS)Aamir Abbas
Islamabad SectionRiphah international universityAbdullahkhan
Islamabad SectionUniversity Of Engineering & Technology, Taxila.Muhammad Saif Raza
Jordan SectionAl balqa applied universityIbrahim maher ibrahim banat
Jordan SectionPhiladelphia universityMohammad muneer Alsallal
Karachi SectionBalochistan university of information and technology engineering and management science Quetta, PakistanHira Saeed
Karachi SectionDHA Suffa University, KarachiMuhammad Umer
Karachi SectionNazeer Hussain UniversitySyed Haider Raza Naqvi
Karachi SectionSir Syed University of Engineering and TechnologyM Rafay Shaikh
Karachi SectionUniversity of KarachiKanza
Karachi SectionUsman Institute of TechnologyShanza Khan
Kenya SectionJomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and TechnologyRosemary Omuoma Litunya
Kenya SectionKenyatta UniversityFidel Makatia
Kenya SectionMoi UniversityEsborn Orina Okero
Kenya SectionMultimedia University of KenyaAllan Ambayo
Kerala SectionAdi Shankara Institute of Engineering and Technology, KaladyVidhu Hari
Kerala SectionAhalia School of Engineering and TechnologyAjay Prakash Nair
Kerala SectionAmal Jyothi College of EngineeringAsish Binu Mathew
Kerala SectionCollege of Engineering AdoorAkash Nair
Kerala SectionCollege of Engineering ChengannurAKHILESH VISHNU T I
Kerala SectionCollege of Engineering CherthalaArjun Vinod
Kerala SectionCollege of Engineering Munnarakshara sujeendran
Kerala SectionFederal Institute of Science and Technology, AngamalyDevika S
Kerala SectionIES College of Engineering, Thrissurnaeema jaleel
Kerala SectionJawaharlal College of Engineering and TechnologyRaneena Raoof
Kerala SectionLBS Institute of Technology for WomenReshma B
Kerala SectionMar Athanasius College of Engineering, KothamangalamSalih Yoosaf
Kerala SectionMEA Engineering College, PerinthalmannaJabir
Kerala SectionModel Engineering College, ThrikkakaraAkhil Seshan
Kerala SectionNehru College of Engineering & Research CentreAthul Kamal R
Kerala SectionNSS College of Engineering, PalakkadAbhinav R
Kerala SectionRajadhani Institute of Engineering and TechnologyVyasan J
Kerala SectionRajagiri School of Engineering and Technology, KakkanadSuraj Prasannan Nair
Kerala SectionRajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology,KottayamShibiliya Ismail
Kerala SectionSahrdaya College of Engineering & TechnologyKrishnapriya S
Kerala SectionSt. Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology, PalaiAiswarya S
Kerala SectionTKM College of Engineering, KollamDivya Ann Kurien
Kerala SectionTKM Institute of Technology, KollamBesny P Paul
Kerala SectionUKF College of Engineering and TechnologyPrajith A s
Kerala SectionUniversity College of EngineeringSARANYA CHANDRAN
Kerala SectionViswajyothi College of Engineering and TechnologyKiran S Nambiar
Kolkata SectionGIET UniversityPrakash Agrawal
Lahore SectionUniversity of Management & TechnologyQasim Malik
Lahore SectionThe Islamia University of BahawalpurMuhammad Usman Arshad
Madras SectionSt.Xavier's Catholic College of EngineeringSephin Reji
Madras SectionJeppiaar Engineering CollegeDeeptha Maalolan
Madras SectionPanimalar Institute of TechnologyINDHUMATHI.G
Madras SectionS.A Engineering CollegeVIGNESH .D
Madras SectionSri Sairam Engineering CollegeLeoram Siddarth.S.R
Madras SectionVellore Institute of Technology ChennaiDharoori Rakesh Acharya
Malaysia SectionINTI INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITYMuhammad Huzaifa
N/ATishreen UniversityAhmad Anas Alsaleh
Nicaragua SectionUniversidad Nacional De IngenieriaGerardo Jose Huerta Robles
Nigeria SectionEnugu State University of Science and TechnologyIKENWANKWO ONYINYE
Nigeria SectionFederal University of Technology OwerriOdii Marshall Chibueze
Nigeria SectionNIGER DELTA UNIVERSITYTAREREFA DANIEL
Palestine SubsectionIslamic University of GazaKefah Aied Albashityalshaer
Palestine sub-sectionAn Najah National UniversityWala Ayad Rushdi Awad
Palestine sub-sectionAn-Najah National Universitymohammad Haitham faidi
South Africa SectionUniversity of Cape TownTHATO
South Brazil SectionUNICAMP Universidade Estadual de CampinasPhillipe Oliveira Menezes
South Brazil SectionUniversidade Estadual de LondrinaRenan Ricoldi Fróis Pedro
Sri Lanka SectionInformatics Institute of TechnologyVinula Uthsara Buthgamumudalige
Sri Lanka SectionNSBM Green UniersityIndrajith Janaka Ekanayake
Sri Lanka SectionSri Lanka Institute of Information TechnologyTharindu Dasun Pathirage
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of Colombo School of ComputingHewa Katukurundage Thusara Deemantha
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of JaffnaDimuthu Anuraj
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of MoratuwaRajapakshage Bawantha Mihiran Rajapaksha
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of PeradeniyaSandun Perera
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of RuhunaIsuru Tennakoon
Sri Lanka SectionUniversity of Vocational TechnologyTushan Madhuwantha Wasala
Srilanka SectionUniversity College Of JaffnaNizar Mohammed Fazil
Taipei SectionChang'an universityNagendra babu Swami
Tunisia SectionEPI sousseMoneem Mtiraoui
Tunisia SectionHigher institute of applied sciences and technology of sousseWassim Miledi
Tunisia SectionNational Engineering School of GabesWejden Hawari
Tunisia SectionNational Engineering School of Sfax (ENIS)Ahmed LEHYANI
Tunisia SectionHigher School of Communication of TunisOussama
Tunisia SectionUniversity of GabesHaifa El mourri
Turkey SectionAnkara Yildirim Beyazit UniversityCeyda Alpay
Turkey SectionÇukurova üniversityEsra Ertsak
Turkey SectionDokuz Eylul UniversityOğuzhan Türkmen
Turkey SectionEge UniversityUmut Gökbulut
Turkey SectionEskisehir Technical UniversityKamil Ozan Sahin
Turkey Sectionİstanbuk Ticaret ÜniversitesiSergen Aykutcan Keser
Turkey SectionKirikkale UniversityHamza Talha GÜMÜŞ
Turkey SectionManisa Celal Bayar UniversityGökhan Çetin
Turkey SectionSamsun Ondokuzmayis UniversityDeniz Can Aykurt
Turkey SectionSutcu Imam Univseyma cankaya
Turkey SectionUniversity of Turkish Aeronautical AssociationErencan Erel
Turkey SectionYildiz Technical UniversityBatuhan Emen
Uganda SectionIslamic University In UgandaMatovu Isaac
Uganda SectionKyambogo UniversityDan Ahimbisibwe
Uganda SectionMakerere UniversityABOMUGISHA PORITO
Uganda SectionMbarara University of science and technologyNyande Paul Natale
Uganda SectionNdejje UniversityWarom Fred
Uttar Pradesh SectionDIT UniversityShivangi Gupta
Uttar Pradesh SectionTula's InstituteRakshan Agarwal
Zambia SectionCavendish UniversityArnold Masuku

Have Many Questions Yet?

You can check out our FAQ to find more about each stage, rules, ambassadors program, etc.

Submit Your Idea